Dance Class Schedule

2020/2021 Class Schedule

September 8, 2020, to June 17, 2021

Registration Now Open

To determine your dancer’s level, please use the age they will be on December 31st, 2020.
Schedule and class details subject to change and dependent on sufficient enrollment.

Class Type
All Classes
Acro
Adult
After School Walk
Ballet
Creative Movement
Dance With Me
Hip Hop
Jazz
Lyrical
Modern
Musical Theatre
Pointe
Tap
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
MONDAY
MONDAY
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier

Ballet 1/2
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Ages 4-5 / Yellow Studio / Kristen Dennis
Ballet 1/2
Ages 4-5 / Yellow Studio / Kristen Dennis

Ballet 4
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 8-9 / Coral Studio / Larissa Najman
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9 / Coral Studio / Larissa Najman

Musical Theatre 1
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Alana Greig
Musical Theatre 1
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Alana Greig

Hip Hop 2
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Blue Studio / Jennifer Balen
Hip Hop 2
Ages 6-7 / Blue Studio / Jennifer Balen

Ballet 1
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Age 4 / Yellow Studio / Kristen Dennis
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Yellow Studio / Kristen Dennis

Musical Theatre 2
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Ages 7-9 / Blue Studio / Alana Greig
Musical Theatre 2
Ages 7-9 / Blue Studio / Alana Greig

Ballet 5
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Ages 10-11 / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman
Ballet 5
Ages 10-11 / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman

Drama 2
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ages 9-11 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Drama 2
Ages 9-11 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Musical Theatre 3
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ages 10+ / Blue Studio / Alana Greig
Musical Theatre 3
Ages 10+ / Blue Studio / Alana Greig

Pointe Level 1
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman
Pointe Level 1
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman

Adult Ballet + Conditioning
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Ages 18+ / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman
Adult Ballet + Conditioning
Ages 18+ / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman

Lyrical 2
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Ages 11+ / Blue Studio / Alana Greig
Lyrical 2
Ages 11+ / Blue Studio / Alana Greig

TUESDAY
TUESDAY
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier

Acro 1
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Acro 1
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Kelsey Elliot

Ballet 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Coral Studio / Haruka Kyoguchi
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Coral Studio / Haruka Kyoguchi

Ballet 2
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Age 5 / Yellow Studio / Mary Paterson
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Yellow Studio / Mary Paterson

Acro 2
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Ages 7+ / Teal Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Acro 2
Ages 7+ / Teal Studio / Kelsey Elliot

Jazz 1
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Yellow Studio / Mary Paterson
Jazz 1
Ages 4-6 / Yellow Studio / Mary Paterson

Ballet 2
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Age 5 / Coral Studio / Haruka Kyoguchi
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Coral Studio / Haruka Kyoguchi

Lyrical 1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Ages 8-10 / Teal Studio / Alana Greig
Lyrical 1
Ages 8-10 / Teal Studio / Alana Greig

Modern
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ages 8-12 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Modern
Ages 8-12 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot

Jazz 3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ages 10+ / Teal Studio / Alana Greig
Jazz 3
Ages 10+ / Teal Studio / Alana Greig

Adult Tap
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ages 18+ / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Adult Tap
Ages 18+ / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot

WEDNESDAY
WEDNESDAY
Creative Movement A/B
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Ages 2-3 / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Creative Movement A/B

Creative Movement A/B
10:45 am - 11:15 am
Ages 2-3 / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Creative Movement A/B

After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier

Ballet 1/2
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-5 / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson
Ballet 1/2
Ages 4-5 / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson

Creative Movement A/B
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Ages 2-3 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Creative Movement A/B

Hip Hop 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 8-10 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Hip Hop 3
Ages 8-10 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Accelerated C Ballet + Conditioning
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson
Accelerated C Ballet + Conditioning
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson

Hip Hop 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Ages 4-5 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Hip Hop 1
Ages 4-5 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Junior Company Ballet
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Junior Company Ballet
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Bollywood
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ages 7-12 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Bollywood
Ages 7-12 / Blue Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Ballet 6
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Ages 12-14 / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson
Ballet 6
Ages 12-14 / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson

Musical Theatre 2/3
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ages 7-12 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Musical Theatre 2/3
Ages 7-12 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Pointe Level 2
8:15 pm - 9:00 pm
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson
Pointe Level 2
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Mary Paterson

THURSDAY
THURSDAY
Creative Movement B
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Age 3 / Yellow Studio / Jennifer Balen
Creative Movement B

Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Ages 2-3 / Yellow Studio / Jennifer Balen
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)

After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier
After School Walk *Please Contact us to Register*
Bowmore, Duke of Connaught, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, Leslieville, St. Joseph's, Roden/Equinox, Morse Street, George-Étienne-Cartier

Tap 1
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Ages 4-5 / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Tap 1
Ages 4-5 / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder

Drama 1
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 6-8 / Teal Studio / Jennifer Balen
Drama 1
Ages 6-8 / Teal Studio / Jennifer Balen

Tap 2
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Tap 2
Ages 6-7 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot

Creative Movement A/B
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Ages 2-3 / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Creative Movement A/B

Accelerated Ballet B
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
*By Invitation Only / Yellow Studio / Larissa Najman
Accelerated Ballet B
*By Invitation Only / Yellow Studio / Larissa Najman

Tap 3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ages 8-10 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot
Tap 3
Ages 8-10 / Blue Studio / Kelsey Elliot

Ballet 3
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Ages 6-7 / Teal Studio / Julie DeAdder
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Teal Studio / Julie DeAdder

Accelerated B Conditioning
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
*By Invitation Only / Yellow Studio / Larissa Najman
Accelerated B Conditioning

Accelerated A Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman
Accelerated A Ballet
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman

Beginner Teen Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ages 10+ / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Beginner Teen Ballet
Ages 10+ / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder

Adult BarreFit
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Ages 18+ / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder
Adult BarreFit
Ages 18+ / Yellow Studio / Julie DeAdder

Accelerated A Conditioning
8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
*By Invitation Only / Teal Studio / Larissa Najman
Accelerated A Conditioning

SATURDAY
SATURDAY
Ballet 1
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Age 4 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked

Creative Movement A
9:15 am - 9:45 am
Age 2 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Creative Movement A

Hip Hop 1
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Ages 4-5 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Hip Hop 1
Ages 4-5 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Creative Movement A
9:45 am - 10:15 am
Age 2 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder
Creative Movement A

Ballet 2
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Age 5 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked

Ballet 2
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Age 5 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Jazz 1
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Jazz 1
Ages 4-6 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Creative Movement B
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Age 3 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder
Creative Movement B

Ballet 4
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ages 8-9 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9 / Yellow Studio / Portia Sked

Ballet 1
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Age 4 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Tap 1
11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder
Tap 1
Ages 4-6 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder

Hip Hop 2/3
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Ages 6-10 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri
Hip Hop 2/3
Ages 6-10 / Teal Studio / Mahesh Halkeri

Junior Company Tap
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Junior Company Tap
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen

Ballet 3
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Yellow Studio / Christina Belch
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Yellow Studio / Christina Belch

Tap 2/3
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Ages 6-10 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder
Tap 2/3
Ages 6-10 / Blue Studio / Julie DeAdder

Junior Company Stretch & Technique
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen
Junior Company Stretch & Technique
*By Invitation Only / Coral Studio / Jennifer Balen